USEP
United School Employees of Pasco
USEP News and Updates
Staff
 /  Staff
staff-2021

USEP Staff

USEP President

Don Peace
dpeace@useponline.org

Director of Services and Operations

Jeff Larsen
jlarsen@useponline.org

USEP Business Representatives

Lynn Cavall
Member Representative
lcavall@useponline.org

Jessica Medina
Member Representative
jmedina@useponline.org

TJ Chaltry
Member Representative
tchaltry@useponline.org

USEP Administrative Staff

Candie Compola
Office Manager
ccompola@useponline.org

Casey Hewlett
Communications & Technology Specialist
chewlett@useponline.org

Emily Walters
Bookkeeper
ewalters@useponline.org

Sara Connolly
Clerk/Receptionist
sconnolly@useponline.org

Staff Worksite Assignments

Please refer to the lists below to find the Member Representative for your worksite.

West Region – TJ Chaltry
tchaltry@useponline.org

Achieve Center at Richey
Jordan Cash
Anclote Elementary School
Nancy Clum | Dawn Decker | Viola Kalouris
Anclote High School
Anthony Arestia | Claudia Bender | Gloryvee Ortiz | Chance Phillips | Cheryl Vinson
Bayonet Point Middle School
Nancy Myers | Tammy White
Calusa Elementary School
Joseph Margetanski
Chasco Elementary School
Michele Fiumara | Fai Fai Ho | Melissa Price
Chasco Middle School
Cameron Cashman
Cotee River Elementary School
Crystal Cook-Myers
Cypress Elementary School
Michelle Brandon | Margaret Gilroy | Cassandra Holly
Fivay High School
Fox Hollow Elementary School
Maureen Jett
Gulf High School
Kimberly Bondi | Andrew Madeloni | Anacris Nott | Kimberly Theurer
Gulf Highlands Elementary School
Lee Kulikauskas | Lisa Spencer-Novak | Melanie Reams | Elizabeth Tarpey
Gulf Middle School
Patricia Allen | Dina Tsounias
Gulf Trace Elementary School
Brittany Barker | Elizabeth Casarez | Maryclare Jakubowski
Gulfside Elementary School
Nancy Davenport | James Hourdas
Hudson Academy
Judith Gordie | Joanne Sareyani
Hudson High School
Christine Barrett
Hudson Primary Academy
Karen Brinkley | Anastasia Curtis | Debra MacDonald | Jacqueline Mendez
James M. Marlowe Elementary School
Meghan Horak | Christopher Horak
Marchman Technical Center
John Herig | Sabrina Zawalich
Mittye P. Locke Elementary School
Melita Acevedo
Northwest Bus Garage
April Bruce | Don Maher | Philip Sullivan
Paul R. Smith Middle School
Scarlett Semack
Richey Elementary School
Patricia O’Connor
Schrader Elementary School
Christa Alderman | Gilda Conwell | Kathleen Roxberry
Sunray Elementary School
April Gill
Wendell Krinn Technical High School
Baily Abbott | Joel Santos Gonzalez | Robert Hester | Dianna Jabbour
West Bus Garage
Joyce Heissner | Iris Nieves
West Pasco Education Academy
Joanna Bennett | Jacqueline Watson

Central Region – Jessica Medina
jmedina@useponline.org

Bexley Elementary School
Central Bus Garage
MaryAnn Brini | Ashley Casper | Frankie Godwin
Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Dawn Marie Fleming | Patricia Turcotte
Connerton Elementary School
Heather Snyder
Crews Lake Middle School
Keith Gambino
Deer Park Elementary School
Denise Hille
Denham Oaks Elementary School
Marla Granger | Jenni Pfeiffer | Joanne Schmitz
J. W. Mitchell High School
Wynne Black | Meredith Jewell | Brie Konrad
Lake Myrtle Elementary School
Mary DeYoung
Land O' Lakes High School
Sara Acosta | Jeremy Blythe | Leslie Bozeman | Erin Gray | David Hicks | Jennifer O’Connor Podraza
Longleaf Elementary School
Wendy Buono
Mary Giella Elementary School
Clara Anderson | Kelly Gillespie | Katherine Jones | Jonathan Sandefur | Danielle Whitehouse
Moon Lake Elementary School
Robert Beck | Meredith Brown
Oakstead Elementary School
Cristina Cage | Joseph Watson
Odessa Elementary School
Buster Grzyb
Pasco eSchool/Pasco Virtual/Virtual Inst Pgm-District Operations
Mark Englander | Desirae Krell | Maria Pote | Jan Stern
Pine View Elementary School
Elizabeth Beck | Miriam Probst
Pine View Middle School
Katie Altshuler | Nilsa Calabria Seda | Connie Gourley | Lisa Savage
River Ridge High School
James O’Leary
River Ridge Middle School
Joseph Corley | Nicole Sharkey | Ashley Vanteslaar
Sanders Memorial Elementary
Morrisa Glass | Danielle Rogers
Seven Springs Elementary
Seven Springs Middle School
Gina Coley | Diane Cunningham | Amerey Justus | Lynn Maisonneuve
Shady Hills Elementary
Margaret Higgins
South Bus Garage
Billie-Jo Findley | Sue Jenkins | Dawn Krauel
Starkey Ranch K-8
Marlene Perriera | Stacie Selover
Sunlake High School
Amy Ramos
Trinity Elementary School
Anthony Marino | Margaret McDonald
Trinity Oaks Elementary School
Jane Bauer | Katie Johnson
Veterans Elementary School
Irasema Hill

East Region – Lynn Cavall
lcavall@useponline.org

Centennial Elementary School
Lauren LaGroix | Shannon Ledbetter
Centennial Middle School
Ginger Blomeley | Sharlene Matthews | Gloria Mouw | Karen Pearce | Kenneth Ringeisen | Grover Starnes
Chester W. Taylor Elementary
Renee Marsella
Cypress Creek Middle School
April Figueroa | Tabatha Whaley
Cypress Creek High School
Double Branch Elementary
Laverne Berglund | Carly Bonomo | Lucas Burstiner | Linda Dlugozima | Christie Joyce | Andrea Yasparro Cruz
Dr. John Long Middle School
Annette Armstrong | Erik Carlson | Katherine Rickfelder | Margarita Segui-Villafane | Tracy Szmall | Richard Wohl
East Bus Garage
Kristie Gay | Jeanette Gungle | AmySue Hammond
East Pasco Education Academy
Shannon Korst
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation
Stephanie Bertig | Jeremiah Cooper
Lacoochee Elementary School
Kimberly Ownby
New River Elementary School
Laura Dolatowski | Ghada Nashagh
Pasco Elementary School
Pasco High School
Anne-Marie Cooper | Michael Liptak | Jeneane Maddaloni | Brian Singleton
Pasco Middle School
Holly Lyons
Quail Hollow Elementary School
Laura Bellas | Rebecca Camunas | Carolyn Frances
Raymond B. Stewart Middle
Judith Fletcher | Andrea Williams
Rodney B. Cox Elementary
Sylvia Reyes-Salazar
San Antonio Elementary School
Clair Agnello | Christine Simonds
Sand Pine Elementary School
Suzanne Futch
Seven Oaks Elementary School
Carol Becker
Southeast Bus Garage
Thomas E. Weightman Middle
Stephanie Anderson | Mary Beth Bova | Anita Dienes | Laina Stafford | Karen Zummo
Watergrass Elementary School
Shirleen Floyd | Angel Smith
Wesley Chapel Elementary School
Lisetta Jones | Monica Marlette | Sharon Thomas
Wesley Chapel High School
Marvin Coleman | Susan Cullum | Edward Garza | Fay Geiger | Lacey Schenfield
West Zephyrhills Elementary School
Natalie Legg
Wiregrass Elementary School
Rebecca Brown | Jillian Woodward
Wiregrass Ranch High School
Wanda Diehm | Christopher Gray | Robert Marsh | Amy Munroe
Woodland Elementary School
Lisa Ponce | Mona Stafford | Dana Trovillion
Zephyrhills High School
Catherine Burgess | Dorraine Dyser | William Terranova

All Business Reps:
Call 813-996-2119

CIS - Environmental Education
District Office
Facilities and Maintenance
Juvenile Detention Center
Office of Student Supports
Adrienne Richrath
OTIS - East/Central
Philip Altshuler
OTIS - West
Pasco Girls Academy

Contact Info

If you are an employee of Pasco County Schools and not already a member of USEP, consider joining today! Members are eligible for a wide range of benefits through our affiliates and benefit partners. USEP also provides members with professional development opportunities and representation for member issues.