USEP
United School Employees of Pasco
USEP News and Updates
Contact Your Rep – Member Version
 /  Contact Your Rep – Member Version

Contact Your Rep

If you need to get in touch with someone regarding an issue, your best first step is to speak with a Building Rep at your worksite. Find your worksite on the list below to see your Building Rep(s). If your Building Reps are not able to assist with your issue, they may reach out to the Business Rep assigned to your region.

West Region – TJ Chaltry
tchaltry@useponline.org

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Achieve Center at Richey” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Jordan Cash[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Anclote Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Nancy Clum | Dawn Decker | Viola Kalouris[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Anclote High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Anthony Arestia | Claudia Bender | Gloryvee Ortiz | Chance Phillips | Cheryl Vinson[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Bayonet Point Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Nancy Myers | Janet Tolson | Tammy White[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Calusa Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Andrew Grimmer | Vivian Mantzarinis | Joseph Margetanski[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Chasco Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Michele Fiumara | Fai Fai Ho | Melissa Price[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Chasco Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Dahlia Abouelenin[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Cotee River Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Crystal Cook-Myers[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Cypress Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Michelle Brandon | Margaret Gilroy | Cassandra Holly[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Fivay High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Denis Riel[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Fox Hollow Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Maureen Jett[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Gulf High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Kimberly Bondi | Anacris Nott | Kimberly Theurer[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Gulf Highlands Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Lee Kulikauskas | Melanie Reams | Lisa Spencer-Novak | Elizabeth Tarpey[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Gulf Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Patricia Allen | Dina Tsounias[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Gulf Trace Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Brittany Barker | Elizabeth Casarez | Maryclare Jakubowski[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Gulfside Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Nancy Davenport | James Hourdas[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Hudson Academy” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Judith Gordie | Joanne Sareyani[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Hudson High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Christine Barrett[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Hudson Primary Academy” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Karen Brinkley | Anastasia Curtis | Debra MacDonald | Jacqueline Mendez[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”James M. Marlowe Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Meghan Horak | Christopher Horak[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Marchman Technical College” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]John Herig | Sabrina Zawalich[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Mittye P. Locke Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Melita Acevedo[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Northwest Bus Garage” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]April Bruce | Don Maher | Philip Sullivan[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Paul R. Smith Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Scarlett Semack[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Richey Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Adam Main | Patricia O’Connor[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Schrader Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Christa Alderman | Gilda Conwell | Kathleen Roxberry[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Sunray Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]April Gill[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Wendell Krinn Technical High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Baily Abbott | Joel Santos Gonzalez | Robert Hester | Dianna Jabbour[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”West Bus Garage” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Joyce Heissner | Iris Nieves[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”West Pasco Education Academy” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Joanna Bennett | Jacqueline Watson[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Central Region – Jessica Medina
jmedina@useponline.org

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Bexley Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Central Bus Garage” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]MaryAnn Brini | Ashley Casper | Frankie Godwin[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Charles S. Rushe Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Dawn Marie Fleming | Patricia Turcotte[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Connerton Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” ancahor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Heather Snyder[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Crews Lake Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Keith Gambino | Elijah Hauck | Andrew Keber[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Deer Park Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Denise Hille | Jennifer McCormack[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Denham Oaks Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Marla Granger | Jenni Pfeiffer | Joanne Schmitz[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”J. W. Mitchell High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Wynne Black | Meredith Jewell[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Lake Myrtle Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Mary DeYoung[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Land O’ Lakes High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Sara Acosta | Jeremy Blythe | Leslie Bozeman | Erin Gray | David Hicks | Jennifer O’Connor Podraza[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Longleaf Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Wendy Buono[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Mary Giella Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Clara Anderson | Kelly Gillespie | Katherine Jones | Jonathan Sandefur | Danielle Whitehouse[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Moon Lake Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Robert Beck | Meredith Brown[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Oakstead Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Cristina Cage | Joseph Watson[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Odessa Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Buster Grzyb[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pasco eSchool/Pasco Virtual/Virtual Inst Pgm-District Operations” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Mark Englander | Desirae Krell | Maria Pote | Jan Stern[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pine View Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Elizabeth Beck | Miriam Probst[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pine View Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Katie Altshuler | Nilsa Calabria Seda | Connie Gourley | Lisa Savage[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”River Ridge High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]James O’Leary[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”River Ridge Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Joseph Corley | Nicole Sharkey | Ashley Vanteslaar[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Sanders Memorial Elementary” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Morrisa Glass | Danielle Rogers[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Seven Springs Elementary” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Seven Springs Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Gina Coley | Diane Cunningham | Amerey Justus | Lynn Maisonneuve[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Shady Hills Elementary” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Margaret Higgins[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”South Bus Garage” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Billie-Jo Findley | Sue Jenkins | Dawn Krauel[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Starkey Ranch K-8″ open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Marlene Perriera | Stacie Selover[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Sunlake High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Amy Ramos[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Trinity Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Anthony Marino | Margaret McDonald[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Trinity Oaks Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Jane Bauer | Katie Johnson[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Veterans Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Irasema Hill[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

East Region – Lynn Cavall
lcavall@useponline.org

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Centennial Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Shannon Ledbetter[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Centennial Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Ginger Blomeley | Sharlene Matthews | Gloria Mouw | Karen Pearce | Kenneth Ringeisen | Grover Starnes[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Chester W. Taylor Elementary” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Renee Marsella[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Cypress Creek Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]April Figueroa | Tabatha Whaley[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Cypress Creek High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Double Branch Elementary” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Laverne Berglund | Carly Bonomo | Lucas Burstiner | Linda Dlugozima | Christie Joyce | Andrea Yasparro Cruz[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Dr. John Long Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Annette Armstrong | Erik Carlson | Margarita Segui-Villafane | Tracy Szmall | Richard Wohl[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”East Bus Garage” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Kristie Gay | Jeanette Gungle | AmySue Hammond[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”East Pasco Education Academy” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Shannon Korst[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Stephanie Bertig | Jeremiah Cooper[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Lacoochee Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Kimberly Ownby[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”New River Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Laura Dolatowski | Ghada Nashagh[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pasco Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pasco High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Anne-Marie Cooper | Michael Liptak | Jeneane Maddaloni | Brian Singleton[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pasco Middle School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Holly Lyons[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Quail Hollow Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Laura Bellas | Rebecca Camunas | Carolyn Frances[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Raymond B. Stewart Middle” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Judith Fletcher | Christie Murphy | Jessica Shotts | Andrea Williams[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Rodney B. Cox Elementary” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Sylvia Reyes-Salazar[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”San Antonio Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Clair Agnello | Christine Simonds[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Sand Pine Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Suzanne Futch[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Seven Oaks Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Carol Becker[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Southeast Bus Garage” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Thomas E. Weightman Middle” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Stephanie Anderson | Mary Beth Bova | Anita Dienes | Laina Stafford | Karen Zummo[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Watergrass Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Shirleen Floyd | Angel Smith[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Wesley Chapel Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Lisettea Jones | Monica Marlette | Sharon Thomas[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Wesley Chapel High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Marvin Coleman | Susan Cullum | Edward Garza | Fay Geiger | Lacey Schenfield[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”West Zephyrhills Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Natalie Legg[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Wiregrass Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Rebecca Brown | Jillian Woodward[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Wiregrass Ranch High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Wanda Diehm | Christopher Gray | Robert Marsh | Amy Munroe[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Woodland Elementary School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Amanda Brand | Lauren LaGroix | Lisa Ponce | Mona Stafford | Dana Trovillion[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Zephyrhills High School” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Catherine Burgess | Dorraine Dyser | William Terranova[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

All Business Reps:
Call 813-996-2119

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”CIS – Environmental Education” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”District Office” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Facilities and Maintenance” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Juvenile Detention Center” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Office of Student Supports” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Adrienne Richrath[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”OTIS – East/Central” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””]Philip Altshuler[/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”OTIS – West” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][su_spoiler title=”Pasco Girls Academy” open=”no” style=”default” icon=”plus” anchor=”” anchor_in_url=”no” class=””] [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Contact Info

If you are an employee of Pasco County Schools and not already a member of USEP, consider joining today! Members are eligible for a wide range of benefits through our affiliates and benefit partners. USEP also provides members with professional development opportunities and representation for member issues.