USEP
United School Employees of Pasco
USEP News and Updates
Contact Your Rep – Member Version
 /  Contact Your Rep – Member Version

Contact Your Rep

If you need to get in touch with someone regarding an issue, your best first step is to speak with a Building Rep at your worksite. Find your worksite on the list below to see your Building Rep(s). If your Building Reps are not able to assist with your issue, they may reach out to the Business Rep assigned to your region.

West Region – TJ Chaltry
tchaltry@useponline.org

Achieve Center at Richey
Jordan Cash
Anclote Elementary School
Dawn Decker | Viola Kalouris | Nancy Clum
Anclote High School
Gloryvee Ortiz | Cheryl Vinson | Claudia Bender | Anthony Arestia | Chance Phillips
Bayonet Point Middle School
Nancy Myers
Calusa Elementary School
Joseph Margetanski
Chasco Elementary School
Fai Fai Ho | Melissa Price | Michele Fiumara
Chasco Middle School
Tammy White | Cameron Cashman
Cotee River Elementary School
Marlene Perriera | Crystal Cook-Myers
Cypress Elementary School
Cassandra Holly
Fivay High School
Fox Hollow Elementary School
Maureen Jett
Gulf High School
Andrew Madeloni | Kimberly Bondi | Kimberly Theurer | Anacris Nott
Gulf Highlands Elementary School
Elizabeth Tarpey | Lee Kulikauskas | Lisa Spencer-Novak
Gulf Middle School
Patricia Allen | Dina Tsounias
Gulf Trace Elementary School
Brittany Barker | Elizabeth Casarez | Maryclare Jakubowski
Gulfside Elementary School
James Hourdas | Nancy Davenport
Hudson Academy
Judith Gordie | Joanne Sareyani
Hudson High School
Christine Barrett
Hudson Primary Academy
Jacqueline Mendez | Karen Brinkley | Anastasia Vasilakis | Debra MacDonald
James M. Marlowe Elementary School
Marchman Technical Center
John Herig | Sabrina Zawalich
Mittye P. Locke Elementary School
Melita Acevedo
Northwest Bus Garage
Don Maher | Philip Sullivan | April Bruce
Paul R. Smith Middle School
Scarlett Semack
Richey Elementary School
Patricia O’Connor
Schrader Elementary School
Gilda Conwell | Kathleen Roxberry | Christa Alderman
Sunray Elementary School
April Gill
Wendell Krinn Technical High School
Dianna Jabbour | Joel Santos Gonzalez | Baily Abbott | Robert Hester
West Bus Garage
Joyce Heissner | Iris Nieves
West Pasco Education Academy
Jacqueline Watson | Joanna Bennett

Central Region – Jessica Medina
jmedina@useponline.org

Bexley Elementary School
Central Bus Garage
MaryAnn Brini | Frankie Godwin | Ashley Casper
Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Patricia Turcotte | Dawn Marie Fleming
Connerton Elementary School
Heather Snyder | Rebecca Brown
Crews Lake Middle School
Keith Gambino
Deer Park Elementary School
Denise Hille
Denham Oaks Elementary School
Jenni Pfeiffer | Marla Granger | Joanne Schmitz
J. W. Mitchell High School
Wynne Black | Meredith Jewell | Brie Konrad
Lake Myrtle Elementary School
Mary DeYoung
Land O' Lakes High School
Jennifer O’Connor Podraza | Leslie Bozeman | David Hicks | Sara Acosta | Jeremy Blythe | Erin Gray
Longleaf Elementary School
Wendy Buono
Mary Giella Elementary School
Katherine Jones | Jonathan Sandefur | Clara Anderson | Kelly Gillespie
Moon Lake Elementary School
Meredith Brown | Robert Beck
Oakstead Elementary School
Joseph Watson | Cristina Cage
Odessa Elementary School
Buster Grzyb
Pasco eSchool/Pasco Virtual/Virtual Inst Pgm-District Operations
Mark Englander | Maria Pote | Jan Stern | Desirae Krell
Pine View Elementary School
Elizabeth Beck | Miriam Probst
Pine View Middle School
Katie Altshuler | Connie Gourley | Nilsa Calabria Seda
River Ridge High School
James O’Leary
River Ridge Middle School
Nicole Sharkey | Ashley Vanteslaar | Joseph Corley
Sanders Memorial Elementary
Morrisa Glass | Danielle Rogers
Seven Springs Elementary
Seven Springs Middle School
Diane Cunningham | Gina Coley | Amerey Justus
Shady Hills Elementary
Margaret Higgins
South Bus Garage
Billie-Jo Findley | Dawn Krauel | Sue Jenkins
Starkey Ranch K-8
Stacie Selover
Sunlake High School
Trinity Elementary School
Anthony Marino | Margaret McDonald
Trinity Oaks Elementary School
Adrienne Richrath | Katie Johnson
Veterans Elementary School
Irasema Hill

East Region – Lynn Cavall
lcavall@useponline.org

Centennial Elementary School
Centennial Middle School
Kenneth Ringeisen | Karen Pearce | Grover Starnes | Gail Fisher | Gloria Mouw | Ginger Blomeley | Sharlene Matthews
Chester W. Taylor Elementary
Renee Marsella
Cypress Creek Middle School
Cypress Creek High School
Double Branch Elementary
Andrea Yasparro Cruz | Linda Dlugozima | Laverne Berglund | Christie Joyce
Dr. John Long Middle School
Richard Wohl | Margarita Segui-Villafane | Annette Armstrong | Katherine Rickfelder | Erik Carlson | Tracy Szmall
East Bus Garage
AmySue Hammond | Jeanette Gungle | Kristie Gay
East Pasco Education Academy
Shannon Korst
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation
Christopher Loth
Lacoochee Elementary School
New River Elementary School
Laura Dolatowski | Ghada Nashagh
Pasco Elementary School
Pasco High School
Michael Liptak | Jeneane Maddaloni | Brian Singleton
Pasco Middle School
Holly Lyons
Quail Hollow Elementary School
Laura Bellas | Carolyn Frances | Rebecca Camunas
Raymond B. Stewart Middle
Andrea Williams
Rodney B. Cox Elementary
San Antonio Elementary School
Clair Agnello | Christine Simonds
Sand Pine Elementary School
Suzanne Futch
Seven Oaks Elementary School
Carol Becker
Southeast Bus Garage
Billie Jo Jimenez | Sue Bearse
Thomas E. Weightman Middle
Karen Zummo | Stephanie Anderson | Laina Stafford | Anita Dienes | Mary Beth Bova
Watergrass Elementary School
Angel Smith
Wesley Chapel Elementary School
Sharon Thomas | Lisetta Jones | Monica Marlette
Wesley Chapel High School
Susan Cullum | Fay Geiger | Marvin Coleman | Edward Garza | Judith Fletcher | Renee Gaudet
West Zephyrhills Elementary School
Natalie Legg
Wiregrass Elementary School
Jillian Woodward
Wiregrass Ranch High School
Wanda Diehm | Robert Marsh | Christopher Gray | Amy Munroe
Woodland Elementary School
Lisa Ponce | Dana Trovillion | Mona Stafford | Amanda Brand
Zephyrhills High School
Dorraine Dyser | William Terranova | Catherine Burgess

All Business Reps:
Call 813-996-2119

CIS - Environmental Education
District Office
Facilities and Maintenance
Juvenile Detention Center
OTIS - East/Central
Philip Altshuler
OTIS - West
Pasco Girls Academy

Contact Info

If you are an employee of Pasco County Schools and not already a member of USEP, consider joining today! Members are eligible for a wide range of benefits through our affiliates and benefit partners. USEP also provides members with professional development opportunities and representation for member issues.