USEP
United School Employees of Pasco
USEP News and Updates
Contact Your Rep
 /  Contact Your Rep

Contact Your Rep

If you need to get in touch with someone regarding an issue, your best first step is to speak with a Building Rep at your worksite. Find your worksite on the list below to see your Building Rep(s). If your Building Reps are not able to assist with your issue, they may reach out to the Business Rep assigned to your region.

West Region – TJ Chaltry
tchaltry@useponline.org

Achieve Center at Richey
Jordan Cash
Anclote Elementary School
Nancy Clum | Dawn Decker | Viola Kalouris
Anclote High School
Anthony Arestia | Claudia Bender | Gloryvee Ortiz | Chance Phillips | Cheryl Vinson
Bayonet Point Middle School
Nancy Myers | Tammy White
Calusa Elementary School
Joseph Margetanski
Chasco Elementary School
Michele Fiumara | Fai Fai Ho | Melissa Price
Chasco Middle School
Cameron Cashman
Cotee River Elementary School
Crystal Cook-Myers
Cypress Elementary School
Michelle Brandon | Margaret Gilroy | Cassandra Holly
Fivay High School
Fox Hollow Elementary School
Maureen Jett
Gulf High School
Kimberly Bondi | Andrew Madeloni | Anacris Nott | Kimberly Theurer
Gulf Highlands Elementary School
Lee Kulikauskas | Lisa Spencer-Novak | Melanie Reams | Elizabeth Tarpey
Gulf Middle School
Patricia Allen | Dina Tsounias
Gulf Trace Elementary School
Brittany Barker | Elizabeth Casarez | Maryclare Jakubowski
Gulfside Elementary School
Nancy Davenport | James Hourdas
Hudson Academy
Judith Gordie | Joanne Sareyani
Hudson High School
Christine Barrett
Hudson Primary Academy
Karen Brinkley | Anastasia Curtis | Debra MacDonald | Jacqueline Mendez
James M. Marlowe Elementary School
Meghan Horak | Christopher Horak
Marchman Technical Center
John Herig | Sabrina Zawalich
Mittye P. Locke Elementary School
Melita Acevedo
Northwest Bus Garage
April Bruce | Don Maher | Philip Sullivan
Paul R. Smith Middle School
Scarlett Semack
Richey Elementary School
Patricia O’Connor
Schrader Elementary School
Christa Alderman | Gilda Conwell | Kathleen Roxberry
Sunray Elementary School
April Gill
Wendell Krinn Technical High School
Baily Abbott | Joel Santos Gonzalez | Robert Hester | Dianna Jabbour
West Bus Garage
Joyce Heissner | Iris Nieves
West Pasco Education Academy
Joanna Bennett | Jacqueline Watson

Central Region – Jessica Medina
jmedina@useponline.org

Bexley Elementary School
Central Bus Garage
MaryAnn Brini | Ashley Casper | Frankie Godwin
Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Dawn Marie Fleming | Patricia Turcotte
Connerton Elementary School
Heather Snyder
Crews Lake Middle School
Keith Gambino
Deer Park Elementary School
Denise Hille
Denham Oaks Elementary School
Marla Granger | Jenni Pfeiffer | Joanne Schmitz
J. W. Mitchell High School
Wynne Black | Meredith Jewell | Brie Konrad
Lake Myrtle Elementary School
Mary DeYoung
Land O' Lakes High School
Sara Acosta | Jeremy Blythe | Leslie Bozeman | Erin Gray | David Hicks | Jennifer O’Connor Podraza
Longleaf Elementary School
Wendy Buono
Mary Giella Elementary School
Clara Anderson | Kelly Gillespie | Katherine Jones | Jonathan Sandefur | Danielle Whitehouse
Moon Lake Elementary School
Robert Beck | Meredith Brown
Oakstead Elementary School
Cristina Cage | Joseph Watson
Odessa Elementary School
Buster Grzyb
Pasco eSchool/Pasco Virtual/Virtual Inst Pgm-District Operations
Mark Englander | Desirae Krell | Maria Pote | Jan Stern
Pine View Elementary School
Elizabeth Beck | Miriam Probst
Pine View Middle School
Katie Altshuler | Nilsa Calabria Seda | Connie Gourley | Lisa Savage
River Ridge High School
James O’Leary
River Ridge Middle School
Joseph Corley | Nicole Sharkey | Ashley Vanteslaar
Sanders Memorial Elementary
Morrisa Glass | Danielle Rogers
Seven Springs Elementary
Seven Springs Middle School
Gina Coley | Diane Cunningham | Amerey Justus | Lynn Maisonneuve
Shady Hills Elementary
Margaret Higgins
South Bus Garage
Billie-Jo Findley | Sue Jenkins | Dawn Krauel
Starkey Ranch K-8
Marlene Perriera | Stacie Selover
Sunlake High School
Amy Ramos
Trinity Elementary School
Anthony Marino | Margaret McDonald
Trinity Oaks Elementary School
Jane Bauer | Katie Johnson
Veterans Elementary School
Irasema Hill

East Region – Lynn Cavall
lcavall@useponline.org

Centennial Elementary School
Lauren LaGroix | Shannon Ledbetter
Centennial Middle School
Ginger Blomeley | Sharlene Matthews | Gloria Mouw | Karen Pearce | Kenneth Ringeisen | Grover Starnes
Chester W. Taylor Elementary
Renee Marsella
Cypress Creek Middle School
April Figueroa | Tabatha Whaley
Cypress Creek High School
Double Branch Elementary
Laverne Berglund | Carly Bonomo | Lucas Burstiner | Linda Dlugozima | Christie Joyce | Andrea Yasparro Cruz
Dr. John Long Middle School
Annette Armstrong | Erik Carlson | Katherine Rickfelder | Margarita Segui-Villafane | Tracy Szmall | Richard Wohl
East Bus Garage
Kristie Gay | Jeanette Gungle | AmySue Hammond
East Pasco Education Academy
Shannon Korst
Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation
Stephanie Bertig | Jeremiah Cooper
Lacoochee Elementary School
Kimberly Ownby
New River Elementary School
Laura Dolatowski | Ghada Nashagh
Pasco Elementary School
Pasco High School
Anne-Marie Cooper | Michael Liptak | Jeneane Maddaloni | Brian Singleton
Pasco Middle School
Holly Lyons
Quail Hollow Elementary School
Laura Bellas | Rebecca Camunas | Carolyn Frances
Raymond B. Stewart Middle
Judith Fletcher | Andrea Williams
Rodney B. Cox Elementary
Sylvia Reyes-Salazar
San Antonio Elementary School
Clair Agnello | Christine Simonds
Sand Pine Elementary School
Suzanne Futch
Seven Oaks Elementary School
Carol Becker
Southeast Bus Garage
Thomas E. Weightman Middle
Stephanie Anderson | Mary Beth Bova | Anita Dienes | Laina Stafford | Karen Zummo
Watergrass Elementary School
Shirleen Floyd | Angel Smith
Wesley Chapel Elementary School
Lisetta Jones | Monica Marlette | Sharon Thomas
Wesley Chapel High School
Marvin Coleman | Susan Cullum | Edward Garza | Fay Geiger | Lacey Schenfield
West Zephyrhills Elementary School
Natalie Legg
Wiregrass Elementary School
Rebecca Brown | Jillian Woodward
Wiregrass Ranch High School
Wanda Diehm | Christopher Gray | Robert Marsh | Amy Munroe
Woodland Elementary School
Lisa Ponce | Mona Stafford | Dana Trovillion
Zephyrhills High School
Catherine Burgess | Dorraine Dyser | William Terranova

All Business Reps:
Call 813-996-2119

CIS - Environmental Education
District Office
Facilities and Maintenance
Juvenile Detention Center
Office of Student Supports
Adrienne Richrath
OTIS - East/Central
Philip Altshuler
OTIS - West
Pasco Girls Academy

Contact Info

If you are an employee of Pasco County Schools and not already a member of USEP, consider joining today! Members are eligible for a wide range of benefits through our affiliates and benefit partners. USEP also provides members with professional development opportunities and representation for member issues.